¤ Home » Compliments

Compliments

JSCA CONGRATULATES...

  • Shri M. S. Dhoni, on being appointed Captain of the Indian Test Team.
  • Shri Saurabh Tiwary for being appointed vice captain of East Zone in Deodhar Trophy.
  • Shri Kundan Singh for making his debut for Indian Juniors.
  • Shri Shravan Kumar on his selection in the combined Indian U-16 team on the basis of Col. Hemu Adhikari Tournament.
  • Miss Rinni Burman on her selection for the women's India U-19 camp.
  • Shri Somnath Jha for being elevated as BCCI Panel Umpire.
  • Jharkahnd Under 19 team for becoming Cooch Behar Trophy Runners Up.
  • Shri Amitabh Choudhary on being appointed member of BCCI Tour and Fixture Sub Committee.
  • Shri Nandlal Rungta on being appointed member of BCCI Senior Tournament Sub Committee.
  • Shri Rajeev Singh on being appointed member of BCCI Junior Tournament Sub Committee.
  • Smt. Anuradha Mishra on being appointed member of Women's Sub Committee of BCCI.
  • Shri Aseem Kumar Singh on being appointed as BCCI Observer for India-England ODI at Delhi.
  • Shri Shiv Shankar Rao on being appointed Captain of Jharkhand Ranji Team.
  • Shri Gautam Sarkar on being appointed Video Analyst in BCCI Umpiring Project.
  • Shri Saurabh Tiwary and Shri Ishank Jaggi for representing East Zone in Deodhar Trophy.
  • Shri Saurabh Tiwary for representing East Zone in Duleep Trophy.
  • Jharkhand Under 16 team for reaching knock out stage of Polly Umrigar Trophy.
  • Jharkhand State Senior Women's Team for reaching knock out stage.
  • Jharkhand State Junior Women's Team for reaching knock out stage.
  • Shri Ashish Sinha, Shri Maninder Singh Kalsi, Shri Domnix Rex and Shri Kundan Singh on their selection in East Zone Under 19 Zonal Cricket Academy.
  • Shri Kundan Singh on his appointment as captain of Under 19 Hemu Adhikari tournament at Bangalore.
  • Shri Pappu Singh, Shri Vishal Singh, Shri Monu Kumar, Shri Ronit Singh and Shri Sharvan for being selected in East Zone Under 16 Zonal Cricket Academy.
  • Shri Gautam Sarkar on his appointment as a Video Analyst in East Zone Under 16 Zonal Cricket Academy.
  • Shri Parmbir Singh on his appointment as BCCI Online Scorer.
  • Shri Surinder Sharma and Shri Devesh Chandra for qualifying BCCI Level O Trainer Course.
  • Shri Ishank Jaggi on his selection in the India Emerging team.
  • Shri Pappu Kumar Singh, Shri Shravan Kumar and Shri Vishal Singh on their selection in the National U-16 camp short list.
  • Congratulations to Sanjay Pandey of Bokaro district for qualifying as NCA level-2 Coach.